Microshells
Species 学名 Agaronia java Tan, Ng, Chan & Nguang, 2019
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジャワシミツキマクラ (仮称)
JAWA-SHIMITSUKI-MAKURA
Olive Shells
ジャワシミツキマクラ (仮称) Agaronia java
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Agaronia ()
()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pangandaran, Java Island, Indonesia. On sand in shallow water, 2011.
インドネシア ジャワ島パンガンダラン 浅海の砂上 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia.
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water in sand.
浅海の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 54mm
シミツキマクラA. nebulosaに似るが、体層部が濃色でややジグザグ模様があり、次体層が濃い茶褐色(シミツキマクラは薄いモカ色で、体層部の模様も鱗模様)。今までシミツキマクラと混同されていた、新種のジャワ近辺のマクラガイ。
= Anazola nebulosa (Lamarck, 1811)
Recent & Fossil Indonesian Shells p.150 pl.50 #3
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese