Microshells
Species 学名 Austrofusus glans (Roding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボミクリ
IBO-MIKURI
Buccinum Whelks
イボミクリ Austrofusus glans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Austrofusus ()
()
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kapiti Coast of Paraparaumu Beach, New Zealand
ニュージーランド北島カピティ海岸パラパラウムビーチ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:63mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
166
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese