Species 学名 Vasum tubiferum (Anton, 1838)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオオニコブシ
OH-ONIKOBUSHI
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TURBINELLIDAE
オニコブシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vasum ()
オニコブシ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balabac Island, southern Palawan Island, Philippines. In shallow water.
フィリピン パラワン州バラバク島近海 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Philippines
フィリピン周辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 48mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 209
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022