Microshells
Species 学名 Simnia senegalensis (F. A. Schilder, 1931)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セネガルツグチ
SENEGARU-TSUGUCHI
セネガルツグチ Simnia senegalensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Simnia ()
()
COUNTRY
CAPE VERDE
カーボベルデ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Diving, Sao Vicente Island, Cape Verde Islands, CAPE VERDE.
カーボベルデ共和国カーボベルデ諸島サン・ヴィセンテ島 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mauritania, Senegal to Angola
モーリタニアからセネガル、アンゴラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 13mm
色彩変異あり。白〜褐色
= Neosimnia senegalensis
  ウミウサギ 飯野剛 & 高田良二著 Ovulidae Illustrated T. IINO & R. TAKADA p.118
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese