Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva bulbosa bicingulata var. Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フタオビセキトリマクラ
FUTAOBI-SEKITORI-MAKURA
Olive Shells
フタオビセキトリマクラ Oliva bulbosa bicingulata var.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Oliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
TANZANIA
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania.
タンザニア ダルエスサラーム
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 29mm
セキトリマクラのバリエーションです。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese