Microshells
Species 学名 Cinnabarica depressa E. Neubert, 2009
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラソコトラヤマタマキビ (仮称)
HIRA-SOKOTORA-YAMA-TAMAKIBI
ヒラソコトラヤマタマキビ (仮称) Cinnabarica depressa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
POMATIASIDAE
ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cinnabarica ()
()
COUNTRY
YEMEN
イエメン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Socotra Island, Yemen. On limestone plateau at 620meters high. 2014.
イエメン ソコトラ島(インド洋のガラパゴス) 石灰岩の高原 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
YEMEN(Socotra Island)
イエメン(ソコトラ島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 7x10mm
ソコトラヤマタマキビに似るが、螺塔が低く、赤みが強い。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese