Microshells
Species 学名 Haustellum langleitae Houart, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ラングレイトサツマツブリ (仮称)
RANGUREITO-SATSUMA-TSUBURI
Murexes
ラングレイトサツマツブリ (仮称) Haustellum langleitae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haustellum ()
サツマツブリ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Nacala Bay, NE Mozambique.
モザンビーク ナカラ湾沖 トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Africa
東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 78mm
ヒメサツマツブリに似るが、水管部が太短く、螺肋上が太い黒褐色になる。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese