Microshells
Species 学名 Struthiolaria papulosa (Martyn, 1784)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダチョウボラ
DACHO-BORA
Ostrich Foot Shells
ダチョウボラ Struthiolaria papulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ダチョウボラ
Ostrich Foot Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
STRUTHIOLARIIDAE
ダチョウボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Struthiolaria ()
ダチョウボラ ()
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Waikanae, New Zealand. On sand bar in shallow water.
ニュージーランド北島ワイカナエビーチ沖の砂州
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water in sand.
浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 68mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
75
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese