Microshells
Species 学名 Haustellum barbieri Houart, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシキサツマツブリ
NISHIKI-SATSUMA-TSUBURI
Murexes
ニシキサツマツブリ Haustellum barbieri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haustellum ()
サツマツブリ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off near Tulear, Madagascar. Trawled 60m deep.
マダガスカル南西トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊沖トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 112mm
とてもゴツゴツしたサツマツブリという感じ。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese