Microshells
Species 学名 Argobuccinum pustulosum tumidum (Dunker, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマダンゴボラ
SHIMA-DANGO-BORA
シマダンゴボラ Argobuccinum pustulosum tumidum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Argobuccinum ()
ダンゴボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tasmania Island, SE Australia.
オーストラリア南東部タスマニア
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE Australia, Tasmania, New Zealand
オーストラリア南東、タスマニア、ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocky area.
岩礁底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 83mm
別名:ダンゴボラ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
125
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese