Microshells
Species 学名 Cantrainea boswellae (Barnard, 1969)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボズウェルザンショウ (仮称)
BOZUWERU-ZANSHO
ボズウェルザンショウ (仮称) Cantrainea boswellae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TURBINIDAE
リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantrainea ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
St Blaize, Mossel Bay, South Africa.
南アフリカ南部モーセル・ベイ セント・ブレイズ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Cape Point, South Africa.
南アフリカ ケープポイント沖
HABITAT
生息場所
300m deep.
300m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 6x6mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese