Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius niveus (A. Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニベウスムシロ (仮称)
NIBEUSU-MUSHIRO
ニベウスムシロ (仮称) Nassarius niveus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
Namibia
ナミビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Under stone, 2-4m deep.
ナミビア南部リューデリッツ 1988年9月26日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Angola to South Africa.
アンゴラから南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 15mm

=Nassarius plicatellus (A. Adams, 1852)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese