Species 学名 Tapes sulcarius (Lamarck, 1818)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンバンスリガハマ
NANBAN-SURIGAHAMA
Venus Clams
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ハマグリ
Venus Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tapes ()
リュウキュウアサリ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Calituban Island, off Bohol, Philippines. / Sharm-el Sheikh, Egypt, in Red Sea. In sand at low tide.
フィリピン ボホール島沖 カリツバン島 / エジプト東部シャルム エル シェイク 干潮時の砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertial in sand.
潮間帯の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL 86mm

PHILIPPINE Marine Mollusks Vol.IV p.298 pl.1144 #8
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022