Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea antiqua (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムカシエゾボラ
MUKASHI-EZOBORA
Buccinum Whelks
ムカシエゾボラ Neptunea antiqua
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea ()
エゾボラ ()
COUNTRY
U.K.
英国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Scotland, UK. (North Sea)
英国スコットランド沖(北海)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Europe to Scotland
ヨーロッパ西岸からスコットランド
HABITAT
生息場所
Open sea, upto 1000m deep.
1000m深までの外洋
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
模式種 157mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
164
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese