Microshells
Species 学名 Psammotreta brevifrons (Say, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオサギガイの仲間

Tellins
アオサギガイの仲間 Psammotreta brevifrons
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
サクラガイ
Tellins
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Psammotreta ()
アオサギガイ ()
COUNTRY
Uruguay
ウルグアイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Paloma, Departamento de Rocha, Uruguay.
ウルグアイ南東ロチャ県ラ・パロマ
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL 40mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
632
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
983

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese