Microshells
Species 学名 Agaronia gibbosa var. flavescens Melvill, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コンジキギボシマクラ (仮称)
KONJIKI-GIBOSHI-MAKURA
Olive Shells
コンジキギボシマクラ (仮称) Agaronia gibbosa var. flavescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Agaronia ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, southern India. 2020.
インド南部タミル・ナードゥ ナーガルコーイル沖 トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern India
インド南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 57mm
ギボシマクラのゴールデンフォーム ラテン語の flavesco : 黄金色になるの意
= Oliva gibbosa var. flavescens (Melvill, 1890)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
193
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese