Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum gloriae Poppe, Tagaro & Salisbury, 2009
和名
Japanese name
Common name
グロリアツクシ (仮称)
GRORIA-TSUKUSHI
Ribbed Miters
グロリアツクシ (仮称) Vexillum gloriae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balabac Island, southern Palawan Island, Philippines. In shallow water.
フィリピン パラワン州バラバク島近海 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 44mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese