Species 学名 Conasprella viminea (Reeve, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウツツイモ 現芋
UTSUTSU-IMO
Cones
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conasprella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan, Philippines; India to Red Sea.
台湾、フィリピンからインド、紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 100-300m deep.
100-300m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 36mm
軽く、繊細。
= Fusiconus vimineus (Reeve, 1849)

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 328
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 252
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022