Microshells
Species 学名 Ergalatax heptagonalis (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナナカドヒメヨウラク (仮称)
NANAKADO-HIME-YOHRAKU
ナナカドヒメヨウラク (仮称) Ergalatax heptagonalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ergalatax ()
ヒメヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban harbour, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. May 1, 1989.
南アフリカ クワズールナタール州ダーバン湾 1989年5月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa(KwaZulu-Natal)
南アフリカ(クワズールナタール州)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 33mm
和名は heptagonal 七角形より。
= Cronia heptagonalis (Reeve, 1846)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese