Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum undatum Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパエゾバイ
YOHROPPA-EZOBAI
Buccinum Whelks
ヨーロッパエゾバイ Buccinum undatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
Nederland
オランダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off the Hague, South Holland, Nederland. 20 fathoms.
オランダ南ホラント州デン・ハーグ沖 20ファゾム
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Atlantic to Portugal; New Jersey, USA.
北大西洋からポルトガル、ニュージャージー州
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 100m deep.
潮下帯から100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 77mm

"European Seashells Vol.1 p.144 pl.28 #1-8
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
174
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese