Species 学名 Pseudobuliminus siamensis (Redfield, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ラヨーンホソマイマイ (仮称)
RAYOHN-HOSO-MAIMAI
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BRADYBAENIDAE
オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudobuliminus ()
ホソマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Phe, Rayong Province, central Thailand. On rocks and stones at 300meters. April 2002.
タイ中部ラヨーン県ムアンラヨーン近郊 標高300mのがれ場の上 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand and Vietnam.
タイ、ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 18mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022