Microshells
Species 学名 Phorcus articulatus (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サラサクロヅケ
SARASA-KUROZUKE
Top Shells
サラサクロヅケ Phorcus articulatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ
ニシキウズガイ
Top Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phorcus ()
()
COUNTRY
Spain
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Menorca Island, eastern Spain.
スペイン メノルカ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean; Black Sea
地中海、黒海
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks, intertidal to subtidal zone.
潮間帯から潮下帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 23mm

"European Seashells Vol.1 p.85 pl.9 #1"
Monodonta articulata  Lamarck, 1822

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese