Microshells
Species 学名 Trochus cumingii A. Adams, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメタカジリ 姫高尻
HIME-TAKAJIRI
Top Shells
ヒメタカジリ 姫高尻 Trochus cumingii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ
ニシキウズガイ
Top Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochus ()
ニシキウズ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kurasaki, Amami Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島北東倉崎海岸
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Ohshima Islands to Taiwan.
奄美大島から台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, intertidal to subtidal area.
潮間帯から潮下帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
11mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
40
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
63

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese