Species 学名 Mitromorpha dorcas (Kuroda & Oyama, 1971)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アデヤカシズクニナ
ADEYAKA-SHIZUKUNINA
Turrids
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitromorpha ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. 80m deep.
和歌山県串本町潮岬沖 80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; Philippines.
相模湾からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 12mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 299
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 641
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022