Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma cf. nakamigawai (Sakurai, 1994)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウカエビス?
TOUKA-EBISU
Calliostoma Tops
トウカエビス? Calliostoma nakamigawai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ
エビスガイ
Calliostoma Tops
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ogokuda Beach, Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Washed up.
和歌山県串本町潮岬オゴクダ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kishyu
紀州沖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 8x8mm
ハツカエビスに似るが、螺肋が強く、体層部が角張る。臍孔は狭く深い。九州の貝 No.45 p.13

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese