Microshells
Species 学名 Sulcospira cf. pageli (Thiele, 1908)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パジェリカワニナ (仮称)
PAJERI-KAWANINA
パジェリカワニナ (仮称) Sulcospira pageli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PACHYCHILIDAE
PACHYCHILIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sulcospira ()
()
COUNTRY
Myanmar
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lende river, Kalimantan Tengah, southern Kalimantan(Borneo), Indonesia. April 2012.
インドネシア カリマンタン島南部中カリマンタン州 2012年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia(Kalimantan(Borneo))
インドネシア(カリマンタン島)
HABITAT
生息場所
Freshwater river in forests.
森林の淡水の川
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 34mm
殻頂は老成すると欠損します。縫合下が少しくびれ、その上下と殻底に弱い螺肋出る個体が多いですが、無い個体もあります。
= Brotia pageli (Thiele, 1908)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese