Microshells
Species 学名 Conus generalis var. krabiensis Motta, A.J. da, 1982
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クラビアカシマミナシ (仮称)
KURABI-AKASHIMA-MINASHI
Cones
クラビアカシマミナシ (仮称) Conus generalis var. krabiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lakshadweep Islands, off Kerala, southern India. In shallow water.
インド南部ケララ州沖 ラクシャディープ(ラッカディヴ)諸島 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand to S India
タイからインド南部
HABITAT
生息場所
In sandy mud bottom around coral reefs from intertidal to 50m.
潮間帯から50m深の珊瑚礁周辺の砂泥中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 43mm
アカシマミナシのオレンジ色の型

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
319
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
250
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
595

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese