Species 学名 Melanella grandis (A. Adams, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トノサマクリムシ
TONOSAMA-KURIMUSHI
Eulimids
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ハナゴウナ
Eulimids
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanella ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masbate Island, central Philippines. In shallow water, 2016.
フィリピン中部 マスバテ島 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso-peninsula and Wakasa Bay and southward, Japan; Indo-W.Pacific.
房総半島、若狭湾以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10 to 50m deep.
10-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 25mm
別名:ダイオウクリムシ
Eulima grandis A. Adams, 1854
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 168
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 345
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022