Microshells
Species 学名 Halotudora kuesteri (L.Pfeiffer, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クエスターオカカニモリ (仮称)
KUESUTAH-OKAKANIMORI
クエスターオカカニモリ (仮称) Halotudora kuesteri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ANNULARIIDAE
クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Halotudora ()
()
COUNTRY
Guatemala
グアテマラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Departamento de Izabal, Guatemala. On limestone walls along the road. 2015.
グアテマラ イサバル県
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Guatemala
グアテマラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 12mm

= Tudora megacheilos (Potiez & Michaud, 1838)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese