Microshells
Species 学名 Closia giadae T. Cossignani, 2001
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミツアミトリノコ (仮称)
MITSUAMI-TORINOKO
Margin Shells
ミツアミトリノコ (仮称) Closia giadae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
コゴメガイ
Margin Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MARGINELLIDAE
ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Closia ()
()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tulear, Madagascar.
マダガスカル南西トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 28mm
ピンクとオレンジ色のformがあります。比較的近年に記載された種

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese