Microshells
Species 学名 Conasprella elokismenos (Kilburn, 1975)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアオルビニイモ
NAN-A-ORUBINI-IMO
Cones
ナンアオルビニイモ Conasprella elokismenos
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conasprella ()
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa.
南アフリカ クワズールナタール州ダーバン沖トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern South Africa to Madagascar.
南アフリカ東部からマダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 60mm
オルビニイモの仲間。水管部が腹面からミて左に少し曲がる。帯模様の不鮮明な個体が多い。
= Conus orbignyi elokismenos
Kilburn, 1975
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese