Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma hernandezi Rubio & Gubbioli, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンゴラエビス
ANGORA-EBISU
Calliostoma Tops
アンゴラエビス Calliostoma hernandezi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ
エビスガイ
Calliostoma Tops
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
()
COUNTRY
GABON
ガボン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port-Gentil, western Gabon.
ガボン西 ポール・ジャンティル
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Senegal to Angola.
セネガルからアンゴラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 21mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese