Microshells
Species 学名 Littoraria luteola (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キイロウズラタマキビ
MADARAUZU-TAMAKIBI
Winkles
キイロウズラタマキビ Littoraria luteola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タマキビガイ
Winkles
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINIDAE
タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littoraria (Littorinopsis)
ウズラタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Stradbroke Island, Queensland, Austrralia. Live on mangrove swamps. 1987.
オーストラリア クイーンズランド州ノースストラドブローク島マングローブ帯 1987年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia(New South Wales)
オーストラリア(ニュー・サウス・ウェールズ)
HABITAT
生息場所
Mangrove swamps.
マングローブ帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 27mm

= Littorinopsis luteola

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-145
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese