Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus mindaiensis (Bock, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミンダイクチヒレアツブタ
MINDAI-KUCHIHIRE-ATSUBUTA
Cyclophorus
ミンダイクチヒレアツブタ Cyclophorus mindaiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
ヤマタニシ
Cyclophorus
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Beremban, Kalimantan Selatan, Karimantan Island, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliff. April 2012.
インドネシア カリマンタン島(ボルネオ) 石灰岩の崖の落ち葉の上 2012年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia
インドネシア(ボルネオ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL 16mm
= Pterocyclos mindaiensisBock, 1881

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
42
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese