Microshells
Species 学名 Tegula brunnea (Philippi, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カッショククボガイ (仮称)
KASSHOKU-KUBOGAI
カッショククボガイ (仮称) Tegula brunnea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tegula ()
()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Santa Barbara, California, USA. Intertidal on rocks.
米国カリフォルニア州サンタ・バーバラ 潮間帯の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Oregon to W Mexico.
米国オレゴン州からメキシコ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 34x32mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese