Microshells
Species 学名 Chondropometes eximium Torre & Bartsch, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスハデクチヒレ (仮称)
USU-HADE-KUCHIHIRE
ウスハデクチヒレ (仮称) Chondropometes eximium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ANNULARIIDAE
クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondropometes ()
クチヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pinar del Rio. On limestone caves. 2000's.
キューバ ピナル・デル・リオ州石灰岩の穴 2000年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 21mm
老成すると、殻頂は欠損します。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese