Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus gemmuliferus Kira, 1959
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カゴメナガニシ
KAGOME-NAGANISHI
Spindles
カゴメナガニシ Fusinus gemmuliferus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ナガニシ
Spindles
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Omaezaki, Shizuoka. 150-200m deep. 1995.
静岡県御前崎沖 150-200m深 1995年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kyushu.
相模湾から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 54mm
籠目長辛螺 縦肋が細く多数で弱い。どちらかというとアラレナガニシの仲間

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
30-77
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
241
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
513

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese