Microshells
Species 学名 Simplicifusus hyphalus (M. Smith 1940)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワタゾコナガニシ
WATAZOKO-NAGANISHI
Horse Conchs
ワタゾコナガニシ Simplicifusus hyphalus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Simplicifusus ()
シロヒメナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. 1990.
和歌山県串本町潮岬沖 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea to East China Sea.
遠州灘以西、東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 100-300m deep.
100-300m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 34mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
243
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
517

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese