Microshells
Species 学名 Littoraria articulata (Philippi, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルウズラタマキビ
MARU-UZURA-TAMAKIBI
Winkles
マルウズラタマキビ Littoraria articulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タマキビガイ
Winkles
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINIDAE
タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littoraria ()
ウズラタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Estuary of Tomishima River, Mitsu-Cho, Hyogo. 1997.
兵庫県御津町黒磯富島川河口 1997年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Shikoku and southward, Japan; S.E. Asia, N Australia.
四国以南、東南アジア、オーストラリア北部
HABITAT
生息場所
mangrove swamp at mouth of a river, and rocks.
河口などのマングローブ帯や岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 12mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
74
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
141

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese