Microshells
Species 学名 Eosipho smithi (Schepman, 1911)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スミスヒナツムバイ
SUMISU-HINA-TSUMUBAI
Colus Whelks
スミスヒナツムバイ Eosipho smithi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツムバイ
Colus Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eosipho ()
ヒナツムバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SW Iriomote Island, Okinawa. Deep sea dredge at depth of 200-400m. 2015.
沖縄県西表島南西沖 200-400m深 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
In and around East China Sea.
東シナ海周辺
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
やや深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 44mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese