Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius kochianus crawfordi var. G. B. Sowerby III, 1892
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロフォーディムシロ (仮称)

Nassa Mud Snails
クロフォーディムシロ (仮称) Nassarius kochianus crawfordi var.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
False Bay, South Africa. June 1, 1986.
南アフリカ南部フォールス湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
オレンジの地色に、茶色の細帯た多数ある,Nassarius kochianaの一型です。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese