Microshells
Species 学名 Naesiotus carlucioi (Rezende & Lanzieri, 1963)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カルッチョトウガタマイマイ (仮称)
KARUCCHO-TOUGATA-MAIMAI
カルッチョトウガタマイマイ (仮称) Naesiotus carlucioi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Naesiotus ()
メキシコトウガタマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Goias State, Brasil. On leaf litter in Cerrado forest. 2017. / Distrito Federal, Brasil. On rocks in limestone area. 2017.
ブラジル中部ゴイアス州 落ち葉の上 2017年 /ブラジリア連邦直轄区 石灰岩の上 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
BRASIL
ブラジル中部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 28mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese