Species 学名 Prunum labiatum (Kiener, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アサモヤヘリトリ
ASAMOYA-HERITORI
Margin Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
コゴメガイ
Margin Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MARGINELLIDAE
ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Prunum ()
()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged from near Contoy Island, east Yucatan Peninsula, Mexico.
メキシコ ユカタン半島沖コントイ島近海 ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yucatan Peninsula to central America, and West Indies.
ユカタン半島から中央アメリカ、西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Lowtidal in sand.
干潮時の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 28mm

Marginella labiata  Kiener, 1841
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 235
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022