Species 学名 Pristiterebra tantilla (E. A. Smith, 1873)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘリグロツクシ 縁黒土筆
HERIGURO-TSUKUSHI
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TEREBRIDAE
タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pristiterebra ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Awaji Island, Hyogo. (in sand carried from Yamaguchi)
淡路島(山口県より搬入の砂)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Seto Inland Sea, Gulf of Iran to South Africa.
南アフリカからペルシャ湾、瀬戸内海西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20 to 50m deep.
20-50mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 8mm
微小タケノコガイの仲間 別名:スクナビコナトクサ 少名毘古名木賊貝

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 334
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 673
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022