Microshells
Species 学名 Phenacolepas newtoni (G. B. Sowerby III, 1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カゴメミヤコドリ
KAGOME-MIYAKODORI
カゴメミヤコドリ Phenacolepas newtoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NERITOIDA
アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PHENACOLEPADIDAE
ユキスズメ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacolepas (Cinnalepeta)
(ミヤコドリ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nishihiro, Hirokawa-Cho, Wakayama. 1997.
和歌山県有田郡広川町西広 1997年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay, and southward, Japan.
相模湾以南、九州、中国南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rock rubble bottom.
潮間帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 4mm
別名:サガミユキスズメ
= Plesiothyreus newtoni G. B. Sowerby III, 1894
Plesiothyreus:カゴメミヤコドリ属
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
56
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
113

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese