Microshells
Species 学名 Filopaludina martensi (Frauenfeld, 1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シャムタニシ
SHAMU-TANISHI
Pond Snails
シャムタニシ Filopaludina martensi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
タニシ
Pond Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
VIVIPARIDAE
タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Filopaludina ()
()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Koh Phangan, Thailand.
タイ南部パンガン島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southeast Asia
東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Freshwater
淡水
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 36mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese