Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius cinctellus (A. Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ノシメムシロ 熨斗目莚
NOSHIME-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
ノシメムシロ 熨斗目莚 Nassarius cinctellus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. Tangle nets in shallow water.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島タングルネット 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward in Japan; Central Pacific
沖縄以南;中部太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 7mm

= Nassarius (Niotha) cinctella (Gould, 1850)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
207
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese