Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus linguiferus (Sowerby I, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネコジタヤマタニシ
NEKOJITA-YAMATANISHI
Cyclophorus
ネコジタヤマタニシ Cyclophorus linguiferus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
ヤマタニシ
Cyclophorus
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Miguel, Province of Surigao del Sur, Mindanao, Philippines. 2015.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島南スリガオ州サン・ミゲル 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines(Mindoro, Mindanao)
フィリピン(ミンドロ、ミンダナオ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
カタヒメヤマタニシCyclophorus validusに酷似するが、腰高。ではなく、やや扁平気味。
Shells of Philippines pl.100 fig.16

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese