Microshells
Species 学名 Kilburnia heynemanni (Dunker, 1876)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタカドツノキガイ
KATAKADO-TSUNOKI-GAI
Heynemann's Horse Conch
カタカドツノキガイ Kilburnia heynemanni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Heynemann's Horse Conch
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Kilburnia ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Cape Agulhas, Western Cape, South Africa.
南アフリカ南部西ケープ州アグラス岬沖 トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 100m deep.
潮間帯から100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 105mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
183
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese