Microshells
Species 学名 Zonaria sanguinolenta (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チイロダカラ 血色宝
CHIIRO-DAGARA
Cowries
チイロダカラ 血色宝 Zonaria sanguinolenta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zonaria ()
オビジメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Goree Island, Senegal. Diving.
セネガル西部ダカール南東ゴレ島ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Senegal to Gambia
セネガルからガンビア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 21mm

= Cypraea (Zonaria) sanguinolenta (Gmelin, 1791)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese